Member directory

Member
directory

General enquiries

For general enquiries, contact:

North Island

Trophy Valley

Standard and Red Boer Goats
Marius & Lizel Koeoemoer
Maungaturoto 0571

NZ Boer International

Standard Boer Goats
Stephen & Fiona Andrews
Waiuku 2681

BoerCoNz

Standard and Red Boer Goats
Warwick Ferguson
Hamilton 3284

Kakariki Goats

Standard Boer Goats
Lee Crawshaw
Te Puke 3188

Oakley Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Trevor & Stephanie Rudman
Fielding 4777

Boeredor

Standard Boer Goats
Shiree Stevens
Palmerston North 4479

Flaxmere Stud

Standard and Red Boer Goats
John and Cathryn Halliday
Mangakino, 3492

South Island

Seaton Valley Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Graeme & Christine Lear
Upper Moutere 7173

Anastasia Red

Standard Boer Goats
Alan Jobson
Hokitika 7811

Amberfield Boers

Standard and Red Boer Goats
Brian & Philippa Loughhead
Amberley 7481

Jaegar Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Jenny & Guy Bassett Agriculture
Darfield 7571

Crusader Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Geoff & Tracey Moore
Rangiora 7476

Winterfold Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Julie Allaway
Rangiora 7440

Thorny Acres

Standard Boer Goats
Rowan Waghorn
Akaroa 7583

Waterton

Standard Boer Goats
Chris & Annabelle Hampton
South Canterbury 7984

Criffel Boers

Standard Boer Goats
John Binney
Wanaka 9382

Felton Road Wines

Standard Boer Goats
Gareth King
Cromwell 9384

Alpha Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Wyn Cruickshank
Alexandra 9392

Sunnypark Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Tony Grayling
Alexandra 9392

Raynbird Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Marita & Burkhard Eisenlohr
Dunedin 9014

Fernridge Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Ian J Booth
Green Island, Dunedin 9018

Whitestone Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Owen Booth
Milton 9291

Rosehip Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Dougal Laidlaw
Alexandra 9392

Stellar Boers

Standard Boer Goats
Kerran and Kathleen Larson
Alexandra 9393

Executive Committee

Acting President and Treasurer

Brian Loughhead

Secretary

Marita Eisenlohr

Executive Member

Jenny Bassett

Executive Member

Geoff Moore

President

Warwick Ferguson

Secretary

Marita Eisenlohr

Treasurer

Brian Loughhead

Executive Member

Jenny Bassett

Executive Member

Geoff Moore